Insect Design Collection Illustrated Reference Book

72.80$

虫の図案集

SKU: 20171102-all2015book-2852 Categories: ,

Description

Product Details:

Associated Names: n/a
Condition : USED. Very Good. No missing page.
Total pages: 111 pages

Language: Japanese

ISBN-10: 4817020288

ISBN-13: 978-4817020284

Release Date: July 15, 2015

Product Dimensions: 8.3 x 5.8 x 0.4 inches

Description:



– Content ( -BOOK- database)
Reproduction of life shine in the strange and beautiful color schemes of stroke. Carefully explains the drawing method by the exploded view and process photos.



– Author bio ( -BOOK author introduction information-)
Shiranami
Real name: Rikushi Hajime. Born in 1945, Shanghai, China. Start painting at the age of five. 1977 Shanghai Literature Academy graduation. 1980 year country, Taiwan, studied with the masters, yellow vision Shingo of Lingnan school that had a major impact on Hong Kong. It is the last of his disciples. During 1987 Date visit to Japan at the invitation of the Tianhe Hisaharu Mr. was Shanghai University Professor Emeritus in Art Foundation representative director. Over the visit to Japan after three years, learn the Japanese painting and drawing in Musashinobijutsugakuen. Later, leading to the current resident in Japan (this data is what this book has been published at the time that has been published)





This is a Japanese book.
There are a lot of illustrations and photos in this book.
Even if you can not read Japanese, you enjoy reading the book surely!!
This book is never sold in the foreign country.
If you are interested in don’t miss it!

Additional information

Weight1 kg
ISBN